2017 Race meetings

Sunday 1st January Cheltenham  New Year Meeting 
Saturday 21st January Ascot Clarence House Chase
Saturday 28th January Cheltenham Trials Meeting
Saturday 11th February Newbury Betfair Hurdle
Saturday 18th February Ascot Ascot Chase
Saturday 25th February Kempton Kempton Park Chase
Saturday 11th March Sandown Imperial Cup
Tuesday 14th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Wednesday 15th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Thursday 16th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Friday 17th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Saturday 1st April Doncaster Lincoln
Thursday 6th April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Friday 7th April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Saturday 8th April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Friday 14th April Lingfield AW Championship Finals Day
Saturday 22nd April Ayr Scottish National
Saturday 29th April Sandown Bet 365 Gold Cup
Saturday 6th May Newmarket 2,000 Guineas
Sunday 7th May Newmarket 1,000 Guineas
Wednesday 10th May Chester May Festival
Thursday 11th May Chester May Festival
Friday 12th May Chester May Festival
Saturday 13th May Ascot Victoria Cup
Wednesday 17th May York May Meeting
Thursday 18th May York May Meeting
Friday 19th May York May Meeting
Saturday 20th May Newbury Lockinge
Friday 2nd June Epsom Derby Festival
Saturday 3rd June Epsom Derby Festival
Tuesday 20th June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Wednesday 21st June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Thursday 22nd June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Friday 23rd June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Saturday 24th June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Saturday 1st July Newcastle Northumberland Plate
Saturday 8th July Sandown Eclipse
Thursday 13th July Newmarket July Meeting
Friday 14th July Newmarket July Meeting
Saturday 15th July Newmarket July Meeting
Saturday 15th July York John Smith’s Cup
Saturday 29th July Ascot King George Meeting
Tuesday 1st August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Wednesday 2nd August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Thursday 3rd August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Friday 4th August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Saturday 5th August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Wednesday 23rd August York Ebor Meeting
Thursday 24th August York Ebor Meeting
Friday 25th August York Ebor Meeting
Saturday 26th  August York Ebor Meeting
Saturday 9th September Haydock Sprint Cup
Wednesday 13th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Thursday 14th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Friday 15th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Saturday 16th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Saturday 23rd September Ayr Ayr Gold Cup
Thursday 28th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Friday 29th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Saturday 30th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Friday 13th October Newmarket Future Champions Day
Saturday 21st October Ascot British Champions Day
Saturday 28th October Doncaster Racing Post Trophy
Saturday 11th November Doncaster November Handicap
Friday 17th November Cheltenham The Open
Saturday 18th November Cheltenham The Open
Sunday 19th November Cheltenham The Open
Saturday 25th November Haydock Betfair Chase
Saturday 2nd December Newbury Hennessy Gold Cup
Saturday 2nd December Newcastle Fighting Fifth Hurdle
Saturday 9th December Sandown Tingle Creek Chase
Friday 15th December Cheltenham International Meeting
Saturday 16th December Cheltenham International Meeting
Saturday 23rd December Ascot Long Walk Hurdle
Tuesday 26th December Kempton King George VI Chase
Wednesday 27th December Chepstow Welsh National